Jan 31, 2010

It's gonna be a sensation.

Waahhhhh!!

I can't wait for graduationnn :D

Yeah, yeah, I know its in the end of May and thats like 4 months away.

But, coincidentally, on the exact day of our graduation, is Sensation White!

I.

Am so.

EXCITED.


Why, you ask? Well...

(this is all from Wikipedia btw. Where else? Haha.)

"Sensation (White) is mostly a trance and house event. All the attendees are required to wear white and the Amsterdam ArenA itself is decorated to match. Sensation White's slogan is "Be Part Of The Night - Dress in White"."

And the best part is:



I am really really hoping I get to at least see David Guetta, Tiesto Deadmau5 and Paul van Dyk!

Weeeeee...

To read about the rest of the article on Wikipedia, click here.

Or you can go to the official website here.


:D

xo