Aug 14, 2010

(no title here because no words can describe how amazing it is)

So.
Fucking.
Good.

Thank you Mama.

xo

Aug 13, 2010

Macho Macho Matt

Some friend you have, Matt :P



Hehe, sorry but it is juuuust a leeetle gay, that pic ;P Jkjkjk.


Yeahhh, you really need to change your pasword or something, love.

xo

Aug 11, 2010

PINK MENTOS FTW!!!

For you:


xo

Aug 9, 2010

CHUBBY GIRLS FTW!!!

DAMN STRAIGHT WE DO.




xo

Aug 8, 2010

ASIANS CAN'T DANCE?!

Hehe, check out my morning with the family at a family day even thing hosted by the Philippines ambassador to Prague :)
Why should you watch it, you ask?
BECAUSE THERE'S CUTE MIXED RACE KIDS RUNNING AROUND PLUS YOU GET TO SEE MY DAD FAIL AT DANCING POCO-POCO OR HOWEVER YOU SAY IT :P





xo

YUMMEH YUMMEH YUMMEHH!


cheese tarts.
nuff said.

CHATROULETTE from a while ago.

Ok this is probably the last time I blog about CR :P






xo

Aug 7, 2010

Pepper likes to wave =3

He'sh shoo kiuuuutt! x}





xo

Scaring people + my hyena laugh

This is what I do when I'm bored:




xo

Aug 6, 2010

BULGARIAN RENT BOYS, ANYONE??

LOLOLOLOL.
I screenedshot this at 11:33 pm. His flight was at 11.


Matt? I think you should change your password.
CUZ YOU'VE JUST BEEN HACKEDD.

Either that or you haven't told me about your second job.
xD

xo

LOLOLOL

Rereading my previous post I realise that it sounds pretty funny instead of angry when I wrote it, hahaaa. Why? Because there were:

1) typos that just made sentences sound off


2) unnecessary facts I should have kept to myself



3) and stabbing someone in the eye with a fork just sounds funny :P



Oh, and notice at the end, I still put the 'xo'. lololol.


xo

OMMFFGGGGIHATEYOUUUU

WHY THE FUCK WOULD YOU WAKE ME UP SO FUCKING EARLY IN THE MORNING AND THEN TELL ME I HAVE TO FOLLOW YOU GROCERY SHOPPING AND THEN WHEN MAKE ME GET READY IN A HURRY BUT WHEN I COME DOWNSTAIRS YOU FUCKING LEAVE?!

OH SUURE HE TOLD YOU TO LEAVE WITHOUT ME BECAUSE I WAS TAKING TOO LONG. WELL GUESS WHAT?! I WAS IN THE FUCKING TOILET PEEING AS FAST AS I CAN JUST SO I CAN FOLLOW YOUU.

YOU DON'T ALWAYS HAVE TO LISTEN TO THAT JERK. YOU ARE YOUR OWN PERSON FOR GOD'S SAKE.

IF ANYONE EVER MAKES ME HURRY UP IN THE MORNING BUT THEN HAVE ME END UP NOT DOING ANYTHING, I WILL FUCKING STAB YOU IN THE EYE WITH A FUCKING FORK.

DO NOT START MY DAY BY MAKING ME MAD.



xo

Aug 5, 2010

EW EW EW EWWWW.

Checkout my sisters and me freaking out:





xo

Aug 4, 2010

SEXY MAN IN UNIFORM

nawwtt.

Oh yeah, and I saw these dudes carrying stuffed toy pics or some shiz wearing panties.
...

Aug 2, 2010

Skipping in town!

Yesterday, ma Japanese bitch Misato and I went out for a date ;) teehee, joke. Here's what we did:




xo

Jul 30, 2010

Porn in the metro? + LOVE CAR!

Hoi!
The other day I went to the cinema to watch Shrek 4 with my sisters and in the metro, we spotted this little sticker:

Ah, Prague...


And then a couple days later I went grocery shopping at Billa with my mom. When we returned to our car, this cute little thing was parked next to ours:

And get this: the owner is a GUY! Also, notice the little stuffed toy bunny rabbit on the dashboard :P. So cute!

xo

Jul 28, 2010

HOTNESS OF MALE HAIR.

Hoooooly fucking hell. I'm feeling soo obsessed about hair right now. ESPECIALLY guy hair. Specifically FAUX HAWKS. hahaha. Please don't ask me why, I really do not know what is going on with me today.

I've watched this vid three times today:




Why am I getting all worked up about this hairstyle?
1. Because I prefer short hair but not too short. And in this vid, it is exactly the length I love in a guy because its neat yet it can still be styled all pretty-like. PLUS it gives you enough to hold on to, if you get my drift. *nudge nudge* Eh, ladies? ;) Nahh, only joking, teehee.

2. Because this guy is just plain hawttt. Ngehehehehek (annoying giggles)

AND OMIGCHEESUS DAVID BECKHAM AND HIS HAIRRRR (the one on his head, I mean):

LUVVS IT.

LUVSS IT EVEN MORE.

LUVVS THIS THE MOSTEST.
OHGADD if it were a little longer I think my eyes would pop out from staring too much xD


LUVVS THIS ONE JUST BECAUSE :D

xo

Jul 27, 2010

VIDS FROM THE OTHER NIGHT.

The footage of hyperactiveness and annoying laughter captured from our last night together
x(











Jul 18, 2010

CR NIGHT PIX0RZ!!

1. Masked peeps.


2. Me pretending to jack off in front of the cam. The odd thing about this situation was that the girls nexted us and the dude on the right just stayed and laughed! LoL. Also, notice how Archana is peeking through my arms with the weird glasses, hahaha. Such a creeper.

3. As usual, I leave the best for last :P
Archana and I came across this old-ish man wearing ladies underwear and a mesh-like leotard thing with a bottle of iced-tea or something OMGOMGEW I JUST NOTICED THAT DILDO NEXT TO HIM OMG EWWWWWWW HAHAHAHAHA.
*Notice our surprised look in the first column xD

Jul 13, 2010

Chatroulette Night

Coming sooooon. :D

Le plan:
- Harry Potter theme with the Sorting Hat
- Pretend flashers

haha thats all we have so far.
but i'm sure it'll be fun
;)

xo

Jul 4, 2010

2 DAYS TILL THE END OF THE WORLD!!

OMGAH OMGAH OMGAH IB RESULTS COME OUT IN 2 FRIGGIN DAYYSSSS.

Jul 2, 2010

SWEAT AND CRUSHED TOES!

One word to describe the concert?

OMGITWASCRAZYAWESOMEEE!!!

Lol, naw, of COURSE I wouldn't just describe it in one word! It was too eventful that I would have to describe it in a whole review. And I will! For now though, here are some vids I took at the concert:











A review of all the details and shiznitz will be up soon maybe in the next day or two :)

Jun 27, 2010

Day 11 + Green Day

OMG GREEN DAY ARE COMING IN 2 DAYSSSS. I'M SO FREAKING PSYCHEDDD. =D

This kid is like SO cool right now:



I absolutely love this kid because he makes a spot on impression of Billie Joe while singing 'Waiting' as if he were performing at a real concert. Plus he's so adorable! :D


Oh and update for Day 11: I recorded my sister and I on Chatroulette and I'm still in the process of editing it so it'll take a while for me to post it up :P

Day 10 on Chatroulette

I went on Shufflepeople first on Day 10 of the quest and one of the first people I met was this 16 year old pyromaniac. I noticed that he had a really pretty smile and when I told him...gosh, I felt like such a pedo! He then showed me how he can withstand the burning sensation by putting the flame to his tongue and under his palm while I just sat there and flinched, haha. He eventually burnt himself and all I was thinking was, "Awww :(" and felt like I should kiss his hand better or something. GAH. What was WRONG with me?! =/
After a while of nexting black screens and neked people, I came across this guy. I didn't know what he was doing, hence the weird/confused expression on my face, because he was just sitting there pretending he was a viscous, rabid squirrel or something. So I nexted him.


I started getting bored of Shufflepeople because there weren't as many crazies on there than there are on Chatroulette so I decided to switch to that instead and the FIRST person that I see is this guy:

If only it were real and not from his computer effects.

Last, but DEFINITELY not least, I changed back to Shufflepeople because CR had too many dicks that day that even I couldn't stand it. Lol, jkjk :P
Anywayyy, yeah, neither of us said anything (well, he obviously didn't because he wasn't at the computer) but he just stood there moving his hips around in a Tarzan loin cloth. YES. A TARZAN COSTUMEE. I didn't hear any music but he clearly had a beat and was tapping his hands and feet. However, after about 15 seconds he slowly put his hands under the piece of cloth and that was my cue to hit NEXT.


Funny Drunk Dancing

Archana and I watched Solomon Kane and then went around Palladium in search of materials we could use in Chatroulette, haha. We went to a stationary shop where they happened to sell a pair of these:


Purty cool, huh?!?! (Nottt. -_-)

On the way to Old Town square, we noticed a stand with three guys and a big flat screen TV placed beside them. WHAT a coincidence for them to be showing the exact documentary I watched to make my French presentation on animal cruelty, which was the reason why I turned pescatarian! =D They gave me this flyer with all the sad pictures of tortured and abused animals =(



Okay, now for something a little more light. Once we got to the square, we noticed this guy, who may or may not be drunk but was dancing to the club music so smoothly that he was probably just an oddball enjoying himself in the sun xD. Check out his awesome moves:

Jun 25, 2010

Day 9 on Chatroulette. And Rape Condoms.

Hey heyy!
I didn't go on Chatroulette today because I wanted to take a break from all the horny neked bastards on there, haha. However, I did find this short movie on Chatroulette, which I found verrrry interesting. Its of a guy who decided to gather some data on the website by doing a little experiment:





I also wanted to talk a little bit about a clever invention called the Rape-Axe Condoms. They're basically special condoms with small teeth on the inside which women can use to protect themselves if they ever get raped. The condom is simply slipped inside the woman's vagina (and she is not harmed by the teeth) and if a man penetrates her, the teeth would lock onto his penis. Yep, clever isn't it? And he would totally deserve it, of course. Oh, and get this: the only method of removal is by a doctor! xD This is very convenient because then the rapist will be caught! =D

Jun 24, 2010

Day 8 on Chatroulette

Les glasses again:

My glasses are still cooler than yours! Ngehehehehek.


Thanks for the thumbs up! xD


...yyeahh. I don't even know what he's supposed to be or what he was doing.

Jun 23, 2010

Day 7 on Chatroulette

Went to watch Toy Story 3 today with Archana (OMGOMGOMG ITWASSOGOODITOTALLYCRIEDINTHEENDITWASSOSAD) and because we can really relate to Andy and how he has to take a turning point in his life and leave his childhood behind including all his toy friends, the timing of the movie coming out was perfect for us, since we just graduated last month. After the movie, we walked around looking for costumes/masks/wigs and such to prepare for our Chatroulette night. We went to the toy store (ironic isn't it?) and I got me a pair of these awesome pawesomes:




And when you turn it at another angle, it winks!



So I decided to test 'em right after I got home. And, man, I really love making people smile, hahaha.


Went on CR again that night:



Thank you to these people for giving me a thumbs up!:


Finally, a special thanks to this guy for being the nicest and showing me his homemade 3D glasses and wearing 'em :) Shout outs to Estonia!


xo

Jun 22, 2010

Harry Potter Crazee!

Wow, I have forgotten how much I love Harry Potter! I was browsing through Youtube and came across this funny little parody of HP made by Pistol Shrimps (click for the link to their channel on Youtube), who are a couple of Norwegian goofballs who make awesome videos :D



Aaaaaand Archana recommended this fanmade musical by the students of University of Michigan (but they've graduated now) that came out last year and was a great success! They're performing the sequel this summer and is coming out on Youtube soon! OMGIMSOEXCITEDDD!!

Here is Act 1 Part 1:




Go to their channel Star Kid Potter to watch the rest of the musical! I highly recommend it because:

1) It follows the general plot of the Harry Potter books but with little twists to make it funnier
2) Voldemort, who is nicknamed Voldy in the show is SEXAYY. Click for his fanpage.
3) Draco Malfoy is played by a girl, which makes it even better!

Click for the Facebook page of the musical!

Day 6 on Chatroulette

Note: the expression on my face.

Hmm, yeah sittin' on the toilet with a charred hand. *weird face*:


I guessed that this guy was from Russia. I was right. Dunno what that means though, lol.


OMIGAD stop scrutinizing me!


Us asians found eachother xD:


I guess it was meant to be:
hahaha


Day 5 on Chatroulette

Today didn't go so well.
I went out (yes, I do have a life, why are you surprised?) and didn't get home till like 10 or something so I didn't get to spend much time on Chatroulette.
However, I did bring my laptop with me to Starbucks and Eva and I CR'd there.
This first one is of a guy who just made random faces at us while we sat there laughing awkwardly. He asked us to flash him but we told me we were at Starbucks (though we wouldn't have flashed him anyway, lol). So he showed his titties instead:

Afterthat, Eva and I also came across the one we call the BEAVER.
Beaver = big penis + dark tangled hair.
I got home and went on again but it was not as interesting and only got this weed-smoking guy:



The convo:


And the next morning, I decided to catch maybe an hour or two of CR before going to the dentist. I regretted my decision:

*shudders*

Day 4 on Chatroulette

The Cool People:




NOT Cool:


The one on the left is really not cool because they're just kids and they're on chatroulette. and smoking. and dissing people. -_-
The pic on the right is of a person's butt. WHY WOULD YOU POINT THE CAM AT YOUR STINKY ASS?!?! Jeez.

Jun 20, 2010

Lady Gaga - Telephone (CHATROULETTE VERSION)

Steve Kardynal is FUNNAYYY. I wish I were brave enough to do something like this. Hmmmm....

Jun 19, 2010

HOOTAHS and WORLD CUP

Went to Hooters with my friends (the ones in the pic) yesterday! Hahaha, it was quite...an experience. Hooters opened this month so entering the bar/restaurant, everything looks really new and clean. The (really hott) waitresses were very friendly; they all greeted us as soon as we stepped in. I was like, "Heyy" *winks* hahaha. No wonder my friend's boyfriend calls us bicurious.






Okay, here's the part that got me really excited. Yes, I know, its only a receipt. And yes, I get excited about random things. But come ooonn. Look at iittt. Our waitress put a Winnie the Pooh sticker and drew a pink heart! OH, I just noticed this: her name is Sabina. That's almost like MY name!! :D ahahaha. Oh and I found her facebook too. TEEHEE.




After Hooters, we went to Old Town to watch the USA vs. Slovenia soccer match. American tourists EVERYWHERE. Though I think some of them weren't American because they had huge flags with them, unless they happen to be very patriotic and constantly have their flags whenever they travel, huhu.


The crowd behind us:


The view in front of us:



Overall, I thought it was a good game except for when the US scored a goal when he was slightly offside. Buuuut, I dunno...maybe it shoulda been a goal because there was already a lot of grabbing and pushing before he scored. =/